PREVIOUS PAGE>

Women's Metal Trim Trouser In Ivory White Sparkle

Regular price
€450
Regular price
Sale price
€450
Unit price
per 
Ivory White Sparkle

Size Guide

Luxury itself in the form of a lounge trouser, perfect for slower days and real relaxation.

- Made from 92% organic Mongolian cashmere and 8%...

Size Guide


Womens Sizing Chart

XSSMLXL
UK68/1012/1416/1820
US024/66/810/1212/141620
EU3638404244464850









Chest cm859197103109
Chest ins33.5363840.543









Waist cm6470768288
Waist ins2527.5303234.5









Hips cm74829098106
Hips ins293235.538.542


Garment lengths relate to a size 12 (UK) for women. With smaller or larger sizes, length will vary accordingly. We offer two lengths for most of our trousers. Generally, they measure inside leg 29" and 31".


TIPS FOR MEASURING

BUST

Measure around the fullest part keeping the tape measure straight across the back and under the arms.

WAIST

Measure the narrowest point of your waistline, keeping the tape measure close but not too tight.

HIPS

Standing heels together measure around the fullest part approx. 7" below waistline.

LEG

Standing upright measure from the top of your inside leg to the length you would like the trousers.

Product details

Style Ref: NPW109114_ISP

Luxury itself in the form of a lounge trouser, perfect for slower days and real relaxation.

- Made from 92% organic Mongolian cashmere and 8% lurex for a touch of sparkle
- Relaxed fit with a cuffed hem and two pockets
- Gentle drawstring waist
- Perfect teamed with matching jumper NPW109116
- Model is wearing size Small
- Care: Hand Wash

Delivery

DELIVERY CHARGES & TIMES 

Germany & France - 5-10 working days via DPD
FREE DELIVERY
Signature is required.

EU & Europe - 5-15 working days via FedEx.
Delivery costs €15.00*, FREE DELIVERY on order over €350.
Signature is required.

*Deliveries to Switzerland, Norway, Iceland and Liechtenstein are charged at €25 due to additional customs charges, the free delivery threshold of €350 still applies to these fours countries.

The delivery times quoted are usual timescales, however in most cases your order may arrive sooner. We cannot guarantee delivery times for any orders and for international deliveries your order may also be delayed in customs which unfortunately are out of our control.

RETURNS

In Germany we offer a FREE returns and exchange service within 28 days if made via our courier, you will receive a returns label and instructions in your parcel. Unfortunately due to the increasing charges for returning items, returns for orders from other European countries must be made at your own cost.

Gift Wrap

All N.Peal web orders are delivered in 100% recyclable cardboard boxes with tissue paper. A complimentary signature gift box made from FCS certified 100% recycled and recyclable paper is also available on all orders, this option needs to be selected at checkout and is optional to minimise waste.

Garment Care

All N.Peal garments are of the highest quality and with good care will last for years to come. To read our care guide please click here

The source of
our cashmere

"

Cashmere requires an amazing transformation from being grown on the vast Steppes of Mongolia to being available from our luxury stores. It is this passion for cashmere and our desire to work with this wonderful fibre that defines N.Peal.

Adam Holdsworth